TLOS Personnel Directory

      • Photo of Aaron Bond
      • Aaron Bond

        Senior Director of PDN and Faculty Digital Fluency and Interim Senior Director of Innovation and Outreach

      • Photo of Cindy Kelley
      • Cindy Kelley

        Interim Senior Director of Finance and Business Operations

      • Photo of Mark Nichols
      • Mark Nichols

        Senior Director of Universal Design and Accessible Technologies

Title Description
Judy Alford Business Manager
David Alvarez, Jr. Distance Learning Technician
Douglas Asante Graduate Assistant
Natalie Belew Curriculum Specialist
Bharath Bharadwaj Graduate Assistant
Wes Bishop Media Manager
Barry Browning Office Services Aide
Greg Campbell Programmer
Santhosh Chalamalla Application Admin DevOps Programer
Tim Chittenden IT Project Manager
Caroline Connell User Support Specialist
Larry Cox Instructional Designer
Robert Dickert Director of Computer-Integrated Learning Spaces
Holli Gardner Drewry Digital Content Strategist
Bob Edmison Director of Software Development
Nikki Edwards PDN Program Coordinator
Kim Ervine Fiscal Technician
Rene Fabrega Distance Learning Technician
Brandon Fain Distance Learning Technician
Rob Fentress Web Accessibility Solutions Designer
Norman Ferguson Systems Administrator
David Foltz Program Support Specialist
Will Fox Assistant Director of Emerging Academic Technologies and Space
Cindy Gardner Developer: Graphics, Media, and Web
Ian Griffin Assistant Director of Training and Program Advancement
Mark Harden Director of Digital Media, Graphics, and Imaging
Taha Hassan Graduate Assistant
John Homer Senior Systems Engineer
Kimberley Homer Learning Technologies Analyst
Jake Howes Distance Learning Technician
Peter Johnson TLOS Support Specialist
Jonathan Kensler Web Application Developer
Chris Kovach Multimedia and Emerging Technologies Specialist
Matthew Louvet Coordinator of Online Services, Projects and Data Management
Brooke Martin McGowin Graduate Assistant
Jackie Meese Assistant Director of Computer Systems Administration
Christa Miller Director of Inclusive Media Design
Sam Miller Graduate Assistant
James Murphy Distance Learning Specialist
Brian Myers Applications Analyst
Jihane Najdi Senior Web Development Software Engineer
Eunice Ofori Instructional Designer
Sara Perks Administrative Assistant
Gerald Peterson Computer-Integrated Classroom Administrator
Verner Plott Digital Archiving Specialist
Louie Price Programmer
David Schuh Video Network Operations Center (VNOC) Lead Engineer
Marcus Sparks Computer-Integrated Learning Spaces (CILS) Administrator
Caleb Spencer Distance Learning Technician
Martina Svyantek Graduate Assistant
Danielle Thacker Learning Technologies Specialist
Kyriakos Tsoukalas Graduate Assistant
Andrew Tweedt Video Platforms Application Administrator
Donald Upham Distance Learning Specialist
Christopher Valluzzo Multimedia Producer/Director
Greg Whisenhunt Multimedia Application and System Support
Daron Williams Director of Instructional Design
Dan Yaffe Learning Technologies Specialist
Marc Zaldivar Director of PDN Curriculum and Assessment
Ruiling Zhang Web Application Developer